Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Hawaii Sunrise Season Opener 2019 Results - Hawaii Sunrise Season Opener
Published by
Licensed to University of Hawaii HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2019 12:05 PM
2019 Sunrise Meet #1 - 1/12/2019
UH Manoa
TC Ching Athletic Complex
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Raion University of Ha 7.63 1.9
2 LaCosse, Kristen University of Ha 7.71 1.9
3 Latting, Martina University of Ha 7.75 1.9
4 Miley, Malia University of Ha 8.11 1.9
5 Harvey, Malia Godspeed 8.82 1.9
6 Chun, Kacie Maryknoll 11.14 1.9
7 Wane, Suriel Godspeed 11.65 1.9
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Black, Raion University of Ha 24.81 0.9 1
2 Abbott, Calli Ann University of Ha 25.66 0.9 1
3 Latting, Martina University of Ha 25.97 0.9 1
4 Currence, Natasha University of Ha 26.12 0.9 1
5 Miley, Malia University of Ha 26.36 1.0 2
6 Davis, Jordan University of Ha 26.91 1.0 2
7 Harding, Madee University of Ha 26.97 1.0 2
8 Poe, Breanna University of Ha 27.12 -0.2 3
9 Warrington, Amy Renegades 27.67 -0.2 3
10 Usui, Aubrie University of Ha 28.21 -0.2 3
11 Harvey, Malia Godspeed 28.89 1.0 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Currence, Natasha University of Ha 1:00.02
2 Harding, Madee University of Ha 1:00.73
3 Poe, Breanna University of Ha 1:01.33
4 Davis, Jordan University of Ha 1:01.37
5 Carvill, Kelsey Renegades 1:08.50
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Setzer, Tristan University of Ha 2:23.63 1
2 Girard, Danielle University of Ha 2:23.67 1
3 Wadsack-Myers, Jeanalyn University of Ha 2:36.43 1
4 Castro, Kylie Unattached 2:40.96 2
5 Pinkerton, Anna Godspeed 2:42.11 2
6 Pomeroy, Jordan Unattached 2:53.89 1
7 Toyama, Emma Unattached 2:55.10 2
8 Pinkerton, Claire Godspeed 3:39.20 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gallop, Haley University of Ha 5:01.51
2 Hill, Olivia University of Ha 5:05.02
3 Stewart, Hope University of Ha 5:09.73
4 Bowman, Alison University of Ha 5:13.64
5 Lizuka-Sheeley, Sasha Champion Running 5:26.31
6 Cadence, Kasprick Champion Running 5:32.11
7 Morisaki, Kylie Hanalani Schools 6:36.36
8 Pinkerton, Claire Godspeed 6:52.71
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cushing-Murray, Jessica University of Ha 10:23.30
2 Santiago, Sienna Unattached 11:09.10
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 LaCosse, Kristen University of Ha 8.87 -0.5
2 Abbott, Calli Ann University of Ha 8.91 -0.5
3 Usui, Aubrie University of Ha 9.63 -0.5
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Hawaii - Manoa 'A' 4:06.49
1) LaCosse, Kristen 2) Black, Raion
3) Abbott, Calli Ann 4) Davis, Jordan
2 University of Hawaii - Manoa 'B' 4:15.82
1) Harding, Madee 2) Currence, Natasha
3) Poe, Breanna 4) Latting, Martina
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blanchette, Grace Renegades 1.40m
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bean, Nina University of Ha 3.50m
2 Fereira, Megan University of Ha 3.35m
3 Rados, Krista University of Ha 3.20m
4 Sasaki, Karin University of Ha 3.05m
4 Moku, Tatum Unattached 3.05m
-- Domingo, Jaelyn University of Ha NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 LaCosse, Kristen University of Ha 5.78m NWI
2 Abbott, Calli Ann University of Ha 5.58m NWI
3 Usui, Aubrie University of Ha 4.85m NWI
4 Blanchette, Grace Renegades 4.46m NWI
5 Pinkerton, Claire Godspeed 2.57m NWI
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Meg University of Ha 13.11m
2 Kamau, Brittany University of Ha 10.77m
3 Pierce, Jada University of Ha 10.51m
4 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters T 3.61m
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kamau, Brittany University of Ha 39.38m
2 Philpott, Kathryn University of Ha 36.68m
-- Brenzil, Alexis University of Ha FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pierce, Jada University of Ha 43.90m
2 Jackson, Meg University of Ha 43.73m
3 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters T 10.59m
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brenzil, Alexis University of Ha 47.47m
2 Jackson, Meg University of Ha 40.24m
3 Philpott, Kathryn University of Ha 36.14m
4 Muilenburg, Madelin University of Ha 34.12m
5 Hinshaw, Virginia Hawaii Masters T 12.08m
6 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters T 5.89m
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pierce, Jada University of Ha 11.19m
2 Philpott, Kathryn University of Ha 9.21m
3 Davis, Joan Hawaii Masters T 4.92m
Men 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harvey, Mike Godspeed 7.32 1.8 1
2 Latting, Xaiver Unattached 7.50 1.8 1
3 Young, Christopher Unattached 7.66 1.8 1
4 Yagin, Jacob Unattached 7.74 1.8 1
5 Wong, Karter Unattached 8.08 2.3 2
6 Mukai, Francis Hawaii Champs 9.18 2.3 2
7 Miller, Bryan Hawaii Masters T 9.97 2.3 2
8 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters T 10.55 2.3 2
9 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Masters T 11.38 2.3 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gardner, Alexander Unattached 23.80 1.2 1
2 Latting, Xaiver Unattached 24.87 1.2 1
2 Young, Christopher Unattached 24.87 1.2 1
4 Tanaka, Kellen Unattached 25.01 1.2 1
5 Chin, Noah Godspeed 25.67 1.2 1
6 Harvey, Mike Godspeed 25.84 1.3 2
7 Mukai, Francis Hawaii Champs 32.85 1.3 2
8 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Masters T 40.58 1.3 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gardner, Alexander Unattached 54.35
2 Wong, Karter Unattached 58.86
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hodge, Ben Unattached 2:14.66
2 Nonaka, Aaron Unattached 2:19.45
3 Au, Kevin Clarence Unattached 2:29.31
4 Chun, Austin Unattached 2:37.34
5 Chun, Matthew Maryknoll 2:40.29
6 Castro, Logan Unattached 2:43.16
7 Shen, Andrew Godspeed 3:23.76
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schneider, Narayan Champion Running 4:30.01 1
2 Pagente, Kainalu Champion Running 4:30.31 1
3 Shiinoki, Michael Champion Running 4:31.56 1
4 Schaal, Aziah Champion Running 4:31.60 1
5 Sakamaki, Wolfgang Champion Running 4:35.47 1
6 Wagnild, Parker Champion Running 4:35.57 1
7 Pugliese, Nicholas Champion Running 4:35.60 1
8 Shuman, Koby Champion Running 4:36.39 1
9 Tom, Gabriel Champion Running 4:42.66 1
10 Suzuki, Kaulana Champion Running 4:57.19 2
11 Au, Kevin Clarence Unattached 5:03.18 2
12 Chun, Austin Unattached 5:05.13 2
13 Decarlo, Jon Champion Running 5:05.29 2
14 Pang, Devin Champion Running 5:13.87 2
15 Chun, Matthew Maryknoll 5:32.33 2
16 Shen, Andrew Godspeed 6:25.81 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harder, Adam Unattached 9:40.81
2 Hodge, Ben Unattached 9:42.69
3 Berry, Justin Unattached 10:09.44
4 Nonaka, Aaron Unattached 10:29.43
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Costello, Vince Hawaii Masters T 11.95 +0.0
2 Miller, Bryan Hawaii Masters T 13.60 +0.0
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yagin, Jacob Unattached 1.46m
2 Miller, Bryan Hawaii Masters T 1.31m
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Yagin, Jacob Unattached 5.20m NWI
2 Honold, Jeremy Hanalani Schools 4.29m NWI
3 Miller, Bryan Hawaii Masters T 3.32m NWI
4 Mukai, Francis Hawaii Champs 0.49m NWI
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Costello, Vince Hawaii Masters T 27.29m
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Masters T 25.61m
2 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters T 25.44m
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Costello, Vince Hawaii Masters T 29.16m
2 Miller, Bryan Hawaii Masters T 28.06m
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Lionel Hawaii Masters T 10.94m
2 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Masters T 10.41m
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Hawaii - Man 10
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5481 views
History for Hawaii Sunrise Season Opener
Show 4 more
|